Karin Shubert official fan club Karin Shubert Biography
Karin Shubert Filmography
Enter Karin Shubert Fan Club
Karin Shubert photos
Karin Shubert Movie Clips
Join Now Vintage Porn Stars Fan Clubs Links Karin Shubert Official Fan Club Members Area

Welcome to Karin Schubert Official Online Movie Fan Club.

Legendary Porn Star!

Born: 11/26/1944
Aliases: Karin Schubert, Karen Shubert

Birthday: November 26, 1944
Birthplace: Hamburg, Germany
Years Active: 1975-1994 (Started around 31 years old)
Nationality/Heritage: German
Hair Color: Blond
Measurements: 37-25-36
Height: 5 feet, 7 inches (170 cm)
Weight: 132 lbs (60 kg)

Karin Schubert (born November 26 1944 in Hamburg, Germany) is a German actress who enjoyed a career playing dramatic roles in the 1970s before becoming a porn star in the 1980s and 1990s.

Trained as an actress, in 1972, she achieved great success with two films: Bluebeard, directed by Edward Dmytryk, and Yves Boisset's L'Attentat (The Assassination). The same year, she appeared along with Edwige Fenech in the sex comedy Quel gran pezzo dell'Ubalda tutta nuda e tutta calda (Ubalda, All Naked and Warm). She then started to appear in adventure films, especially with Italian actor George Eastman. The first film of this kind was a Three Musketeers spaghetti Western adaptation, Tutti per uno...botte per tutti (Three Musketeers of the West) in 1973. With her naïve yet sexy looks she drew the attention of director Joe d'Amato, and began to take part in his erotic trash films, the most notable of which is Emanuelle - perchè violenza alle donne? (Emanuelle Around the World) (1977) where she plays Cora Norman, the counterpart of Laura Gemser.

In 1985, at the age of 40, she decided to appear in pornographic films and made a contract for a yearly income of 180,000 DM with the conditions that she won't appear in anal sex and bestiality scenes and won't perform with black partners (in 1984, she appeared in the Playboy film production of Black Venus as the lesbian lover of the film's star, Josephine Jennifer Jones, Miss Bahamas 1979). She made her debut with Morbosamente vostra where she once again found herself playing a character called Cora, this time a schizophrenic housewife. This film is of particular significance since one can easily observe Schubert's effort to set higher standards of dramaturgy for pornography. Following several Italian porn titles, she bolstered her position as a porn star and in 1990, she starred in a three-film series called Wiener Glut also named Schubertgasse-Sex after her.

She appeared in her last film in 1994 and she eventually retired from public life. She married with Klaus-Peter (1970) and divorced later. They had 1 child who lives in Germany.

Karin Schubert movie clips club has Karin Schubert biography, uncensored movie clips, complete detailed Karin Schubert filmography page, Movie clips club members area , fan club join page and updated porn stars links page , Karin Schubert Photos Section.

Watch Karin Schubert video clips, download movies and have them in your computer, view photos, interracial hardcore video movies with other porn girls as well, and enjoy the vintage, interracial, anal porn movies of all time prettiest goddess number one viontage porn star Karin Schubert.

We invite you to join the all time beauty vintage porn queen adventure!

This site is intended ONLY for ADULTS 18 years and older. Those interested in and wish to have access to erotic visual images. Also interested in verbal description and audio sounds of a sexually oriented, specific erotic nature.  The materials made available within this site may include graphic visual display. And display of nudity and sexual activity. And should NOT be accessed by anyone who is younger than 18 years old or who does not wish to be exposed to such materials.

By Clicking to " enter " you are making the following statements.  You agreed to the following:

1.  Under penalty of perjury, I swear and affirm that as of this moment. I am an adult, at least 18 years of age.

2.  I promise that I will not permit any person under 18 years of age to have access to any of the materials contained within this site.

3.  I understand that when I gain access to this site. I will be exposed to visual images, verbal descriptions and audio sounds of a sexually oriented, specific erotic nature. Which may include graphic visual material and descriptions of such; Because I want to view, read and/or hear the various materials which are available, for my own personal enjoyment, information and/or education. My choice is a manifestation of my interest in sexual matters. Which is both healthy and normal. Which in my experience, is generally shared by average adults in my community. I am familiar with the standards in my community regarding the acceptance of such sexually oriented materials. I will relate this specific knowledge to the materials I expect to encounter. In my judgment, the average adult in my community accepts the use or enjoyment of such materials by willing adults. In actions such as this which offer reasonable safe guard of the materials from minors and unwilling adults. And will not find such materials to appeal to a prurient interest or to be patently offensive.

All models were at least 18 years old when they were filmed and, or photographed.


Tyla Wynn

Lynn Stone ... Jamie Brooks ... Shyla Stylez ... Lovette ... Jessie St James

Nilli Willis ... Tricia Yen ... Lisa Deleeuw ... Linda Lovelace ... Georgina Lempkin


Cybersitter - Be responsible parents Netnanny SafeSurf Adult Sites Against Child Pornograghy


 Member of Free Speech Coalition Protecting Adult Welfare

( 18 U.S.C. 2257 Record-Keeping Requirements Compliance Statement )